Display Item Item Description Donated by
RefRoom 100 Assistant Mine Foreman Examination Document - Benny Travis The Family of Benny Travis
W-1 101 Photo:   Glasgow Coal Mining Co. (February 1934)
F-1 102 Print:  Long Wall Mining "Setting up the Face" (by artist M.L. Herald) Ed Fetters, Glen Hope, PA
W-2 103 Typical Company Store Token  (from Kentucky)
F-1 104 Time Book:   Idle Men / Yorkshire #1 [Madera, PA] (Year - 1944) John T. Kashien, Jr.
F-1 105 Assorted Car Checks  [Maggie McGlynn Mine, Madera, PA] John T. Kashien, Jr.
W-7 106 2 Photos:  Sunshine Mine, Coalport, PA
F-1 107 Rock Pick John H. Sinclair Family
F-1 108 Railroad Spikes (2)
F-1 109 Steeled Pick George Donner
F-1 110 Assorted Mine Car Checks Norman Spangle
F-3 111 Lunch Bucket (No. 20 Portal) Roy Peacock
F-3 112 Miner's Lunch Bucket (Thompson Coal Mine) Erma Turner, LaJose, PA
F-1 113 Dynamite Box   (donated in memory of Dan Smith, killed in Mine 33, Ebensburg, PA) Stush Zabinski, Flinton, PA
F-1 114 Soft (Miner's) Cap John T. Kashien Jr.
F-1 115 No. 2 Loading Shovel Ed Smith
F-1 116 Rock Drill Brace and Screw Drive George Donner
F-1 117 Coal Drill Bit George Donner
F-1 118 Drill Breast Plate John Helsel
F-1 119 Rock Starter Drill Bit George Donner
F-2 120 Carbide Lamps (2) Jim "Pappy" Jenkins
F-2 121 Carbide Lamps (3) Jerome Hewitt
F-2 122 Spars Carbide Can Bottom / Lamp Cleaner Brush Jerome Hewitt
F-2 123 Carbide Can "Store Bought" Robert Rogerzinsky
F-2 124 Oil Lamps "Sunshine Lamps" J. Ruffner / Jerome Hewitt
F-2 125 Self Rescue Kit Jerome Hewitt
F-2 126 Electric Lamp with Hard Hat Ed Smith
F-2 127 Miner's Belt Norman Spangle
F-2 128 Carbide Can Joseph Byers
F-2 129 Squibs Robert Rogerzinsky
F-2 130 Carbide Lamp (Clair E. Shomo) Jean Lucas,  Irvona, PA
F-2 131 Miner's Hard Hat with Lamp
F-2 132 Safety Flashlight Jerome Hewitt
F-2 133 Miner's Hard Hat Ed Smith
F-2 134 DuPont Dynamite Blasting Fuse Caps
F-2 135 Combination Black Powder Jug & Squib Box Jerome Hewitt
F-1 136 Pole Axe John Helsel
F-2 137 Tamping Bar & Needle Robert Rogerzinsky
F-2 138 Coal Drill & Breast Plate John Helsel
F-2 139 Black Powder Jug John Sinclair Family
F-2 140 Safety Lamp "Bug Light" Jerome Hewitt
F-2 141 Knee Pads Ed Sinclair
F-2 142 Gasoline Blow Torch (Sam Brink) Ben O'Shall
F-2 143 Dynamite Cap Box Norman Spangle
F-3 144 Coal Souvenir:  Large Miner Ray Wulderk, Madera, PA
F-1 145 Photo:  Tony Labonawski,  Miner  (Beth Energy, Mine 33)
F-3 146 Sterling Coal Co. Paycheck (May, 1948) Robert Rogerzinsky
F-3 147 Mining Pay Check - Boyd D. Shaffer (Jan., 1948)
RefRoom 148 Video:  Silver Cinders:  The Legacy of Coal and Coke in Southwestern Pennsylvania"
RefRoom 149 Video:  The Legacy of King Coal" (Empires of American Coal)
F-3 150 Carbide Lamp / Soft Cap Jim "Pappy" Jenkins
F-3 151 Soft (Miner's) Cap with Carbide Lamp John Helsel
F-3 152 Coal Souvenirs (2):  "Mr. & Mrs. Miner" Jerome Hewitt
*Wall 154 Coal Souvenir:  "Waitin' for a Man Trip" Bill McCusker,  Irvona, PA
F-3 155 Lunch Pails (3)
RefRoom 156 Video:  " International Friendship Tree Planting/Dedication" (BCI-BPW)
RefRoom 157 Video:  "Early Coal Mining in Coalport" ('Coke' Peacock interview)
RefRoom 158 Video:  "Clearfield County Bicentennial Promo Video"
RefRoom 159 16 mm Film:  "Glendale vs. Curwensville Basketball (January 17, 1967)" Joseph V. Vesnesky
RefRoom 160 Notebook:  Ordering Coal:  Railroads, Miners and Disorder in the Gilded Age (Andrew Arnold) Andrew B. Arnold, Ph.D.
W-4 161 U.M.W.A. Convention Delegate Badge  (Union #1402) Thomas Gorman
RefRoom 162 Book:  Mining (Instructor's Manual) Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
W-8 163 Railroad Carbide Lantern John Kashien, Jr.
F-4 164 Spare Carbide Cup John Kashien, Jr.
RefRoom 165 Video:  "UMWA - Keeping the Promise" (Coal Act) Richard W. Snyder II
F-3 166 U.M.W.A. Centennial Memorial Cup
RefRoom 167 Booklet:  Fatalities in Small Metal and Non-Metal Mines (1987) Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
W-4 168 Portrait of John Mitchell (President of UMWA) Esther Brinkman
F-5 173 Mine Foreman's Examination. Document (Thomas Smith)
F-5 174 Mine First Aid Kit:  Harold Caskey Mary Kay (Caskey) Davis
F-5 175 Bag:  CAL-4805-CO Mineral Supplement - Made in Coalport, PA
W-10 176 Drawing:  Map of Irvona, Pennsylvania (1895)
F-5 177 Temporary Mine Rail Ties (2)
F-5 178 Self-Contained Oxygen Escape Apparatus
F-5 179 Dynamite Shipping Box (Maggie McGuire Mine)
F-5 180 Railroad Spike
F-5 181 Switch Cleaning Shovel Harbison-Walker Co.
F-5 182 Mine Rail Bender John & Florence Pyzowski
F-5 183 Rail Bender Wrench John & Florence Pyzowski
F-5 184 Spike Puller John & Florence Pyzowski
F-5 185 Machine Lubricating Oil Can Harbison-Walker Company
F-5 186 Rail Spike Hammer Harbison-Walker Company
F-5 187 Clay Pick Harbison-Walker Company
F-5 188 Rail Carrying Tong Harbison-Walker Company
F-5 189 Spike Puller Harbison-Walker Company
F-5 190 Twin Drag Pulley Harbison-Walker Company
W-7 191 Photo:  Coal Tipple, Cambria Smokeless Mines, Coalport, PA Thomas Sinclair
RefRoom 192 Notebook:  Reference Guide: Resources on Coal Mining in Central/West. PA (James Daugherty)
W-7 193 Photo:  Entrance #5 Mine,  Blain City, PA Thomas Sinclair
F-8 194 Pennant:  Coalport-Irvona High School (1938)
RefRoom 195 Booklet:  Coal Mine Safety Electrical Inspector Manual (1983) Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 196 Booklet for Slide Tape Texts:  Joy - 14 CM Continuous Miner Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 197 Video:  "Hidden Treasures - A History of Clearfield County" (Julie Rae Rickard) Julie Rae Rickard
W-3 199 Photo: #6   Miner working in mine [Dotter Collection]
RefRoom 200 Booklet:  The Environmental Impact of Electrical Power Generation Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 201 Booklet:  Anthracite & Bituminous Coal Preparation Plants & Shops On-The-Job Training Modules Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 202 Video:  Gettysburg: 135th Anniversary/Reenactment"
RefRoom 203 Video:  Ghosts of Gettysburg (Vol. I)
W-1 204 Framed Photo:  Entrance to Cambria Smokeless Coal Mine, Coalport, PA
W-2 205 Framed Photo:  Company Store (Coalport, PA): Nellie Rososky; Charles Glasgow; Ladd Jasper; Don Bell)
W-3 206 Photo:  #8  Family of Five [Dotter collection]
W-3 207 Photo:  #7  Miner [Dotter collection]
W-3 208 Written Description of  photo collection of Earl Dotter, Photographer for United Mine Worker's Journal
W-3 209 Photo:  #5  Miner  [Dotter collection]
W-3 210 Photo:  #9  Railroad Tracks [Dotter collection]
RefRoom 212 Booklet:  A Bureau of Mines Handbook  (US Dept of the Interior - 1984) Admiral Peary VoTech, Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 213 Booklet:  Senate Subcommittee on Mine Safety  (1952)
RefRoom 214 Book:  History of Clearfield County (Lewis Cass Aldrich)
RefRoom 215 Book:  200 Years in Clearfield County (Welker)   (*2 copies) Charles R. Welker
RefRoom 216 Book:  The United Mine Workers of America  (1890-1990) Dennis Traveny
RefRoom 217 Book:  Pittsburgh Commercial Development
RefRoom 218 Book:  Coal Age Empire Frederick Moore Binder
RefRoom 219 Book:  Mechanized Mining Electrical Applications
RefRoom 220 Booklet:  "Out of the Dark" Robert Wilk
RefRoom 221 Booklet:  "Out of the Dark II" (Mining Folk) Robert Wilk
*Wall 222 Photo:  Vacation Bible School members (1953-54) Clint Heverly
RefRoom 223 3 Color Slide Carousels - with coal mining photos Robert Wilk
RefRoom 224 Booklet:  Safety and First Aid Contest (7/27/1940) Robert Wilk
W-6 225 Color Photo:  Cambria Smokeless Mine, Coalport, Pennsylvania
RefRoom 226 Booklet:  Safety Standards,  Ebensburg Coal Co. (1943)
RefRoom 227 Coal Mining Diorama:  coal cars / coal truck (Local Union #1386) Sara Stephenson
F-7 228 Coal Mining Diorama:  coal cars / coal truck Robert & Judith Keywokulski
*Wall 229 Photo:  #10  Sick Miner in bed [Dotter collection]
F-7 drawer 230 Tribune-Democrat tabloid:  "Going Under" (5/4/94)   [*inside F-7 cabinet]
F-1 231 Photo:  Miner Frank Niebauer with Lunch Bucket, Blain City - 1946 Ruth (Niebauer) Peterson
F-8 232 Jacket Letter:  Coalport-Irvona High School (1938)
W-7 233 Drawing:  Cresson & Clearfield Coal & Coke Works, Frugality
W-7 234 Typed Description:  Frugality Coke Ovens (from Cambria County Historical Society)
RefRoom 235 Book:  Coal Mining - Volume I Robert Wilk
RefRoom 236 Book:  Coal Mining - Volume II Robert Wilk
RefRoom 237 Book:  Mining Manual Admiral Peary VoTech,  Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 238 Booklet:  Fatalities in Coal Mines Admiral Peary VoTech,  Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 239 Booklet:  Safety Rules & Practice Admiral Peary VoTech,  Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 240 Booklet:  Explosion-Proof Design & Wiring for Permissable Mining Equipment Admiral Peary VoTech,  Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 241 Booklet:  Electrical Training Admiral Peary VoTech,  Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 242 Booklet:  A.C. Mining Machinery Training Admiral Peary VoTech,  Ebensburg, PA
RefRoom 243 Booklet:  Coal Mine Inspection Manual
RefRoom 244 Booklet:  MSHA New Miner
RefRoom 245 Booklet:  Operating Instructions for Mine Load Center
RefRoom 246 Booklet:  Methane Monitoring System
RefRoom 247 Booklet:  Code of Federal Regulations
RefRoom 248 Booklet:  EIMAC Corporation
RefRoom 248 Booklet:  EIMAC Corporation
F-7 250 Coal Souvenir:  "PA Coal" & "Small Miner" "Coke" and Ann Peacock
F-2 251 Carbide Lamp
F-2 252 Two-Man Saw
W-5 253 Video:  "Out of the Darkness" - United Mine Workers Story
RefRoom 254 Video:  "63 Men Down" - Sonman Mine Explosion
RefRoom 255 Book:  Maintenance Training Manual  (Lee-Norse)
*Wall 256 Framed  Photo:  UMWA International Officers (1966) Justin P. Pino
F-1 257 Fallentimber Coal Company Store Tokens
W-1 258 Bureau of Mines International Contest Commemorative Medal  (Charleston, WV - 1961)
F-1 259 Spike Bar Earl Midland
*Wall 260 Coal Man - Carved Wooden Statue Frank Dotts
*Wall 261 Coal Bucket with bituminous coal examples
RefRoom 262 Video:  "Coal Miner Today"
*Wall 263 Newspaper Photo:  Coalport Borough Building (4/3/1964 -  The Progress) Paul Winslow
W-8 264 Pennsylvania Railroad Schedule (Cresson & Coalport RR) - from 5/13/1889 newspaper Edward Peterson
W-1 265 Photo:  Harbison-Walker Clay Mine #2 - Blandburg, PA Paul Winslow
RefRoom 266 Booklet:  St. Basil the Great Church Centenery [100th year Centennial - Blain City, PA] Florence (Gondek) Peacock
F-8 267 Commemorative Plate:  Reade Township High School (1898-1965)
RefRoom 268 Booklet:  This is Mining  (U.S. Bureau of Mines) Richard W. Snyder II
W-7 269 Photo:  Miner family (w/ mule) at a Blandburg mine Paul Winslow
W-7 270 Copy of George Scott editorial about #5 Mine Disaster (The Progress - 4/12/72)
W-10 271 Photos:  Irvona Bridge Collapse [photos taken by Gaspar Marano] - 1939 Rita (Marano) Hahn
RefRoom 272 Photocopy:  Grade Book (1908-12) Coalport Public School   [L.C. Clemens, Principal] George Richard Sinclair,  Blain City, PA
F-6 273 Metal Ruler:  Rupp's Furniture & Appliances Glendale School District
RefRoom 274 Time and Yardage Book, Irvona Coal & Coke Company (#5 Mine) - June-November, 1921 George Richard Sinclair,  Blain City, PA
F-3 275 Paycheck Statement, Imperial Coal Co., Coalport, PA [George Sinclair - 4/13/1946] George Richard Sinclair,  Blain City, PA
F-8 276 Pennant:  Reade Township High School (1933)
W-8 277 Brick & Poster of Hiram Swank Brick Plant [Irvona, PA] Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 278 Mine Foreman's Handbook George Richard Sinclair
RefRoom 279 Video:  "Coal:  The Inside Story" Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 280 Video:  "All About Coal" Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 281 Video:  "Ghosts of Gettysburg" (Vol. II)
F-4 282 Mine Maps (2 total) George Richard Sinclair
W-10 283 Photocopy:  Irvona Bridge Construction (1940) Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 284 Video:  "America's Fuel" Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 285 Video:  "Changing the Way People Think About Coal" Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 286 Video:  "Coal People:  A Century of Pride" Richard W. Snyder II
W-8 287 Railroad Lamp Andrew & Jean Rutkowski
RefRoom 288 Contract Agreement between Swank Co. & U.B.C.W.A. - 1978 Justin P. Pino
W-10 289 Bottle Cap Opener:  "Cresview Inn"
W-10 290 Membership Card:  Irvona Volunteer Fire Co. No #1 [James Ponce] - 1955 Justin P. Pino
*Wall 291 Photocopy:  Beccaria Township High School Basketball Team (1915-16) Justin P. Pino
*Wall 292 U.M.W.A. Dues Card [Leonard Mick] Justin P. Pino
*Wall 293 Collection of Miner's Paychecks [Leonard Mick] Justin P. Pino
F-6 294 Bell's Esso Station Pencil [Coalport, PA] Jane Kline
F-2 295 Rail Spikes for Mine Rail (small guage rail) [3 total] William Chilcote
W-10 296 Photo:  Turley General Store,  Irvona, PA  [1915] - Edgar Turley and daughter, Beula Turley
W-10 297 Photocopy:  Tecumseh Tannery,  Irvona, PA  [1920]
*Wall 298 Photocopy:  Irvona Grade School [c. 1916] - Principal - Chet DesRochers, Teacher - Ruth Wright Karen (Turley) Vesnesky
*Wall 299 Photo:  McGregor Sportswear Factory Coalport (9/26/62)
RefRoom 300 Booklet:  Among the Amish (Elmer L. Santo) 1989 Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 301 Booklet:  The Amish (Mel Horst)  1966 Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 302 Booklet:  Pennsylvania Dutch Folklore Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
W-6 303 Mine Car Checks - "Sunshine Mine" Tom and Clarice Noel
*Wall 304 Certificate of First Aid Training, Bureau of Mines - Lottie Greenawalt, 1942 Nancy Greenawalt
*Wall 305 Certificate of Mine Accident Prevention for Miners, Bureau of Mines - James J. Greenawalt, 1947 Nancy Greenawalt
*Wall 306 Certificate of First Aid Training, PA Dept. of Mines, James Greenawalt, 1949 Nancy Greenawalt
RefRoom 307 Booklet:  First Aid [A Bureau of Mines Instructional Manual] (1940) Nancy Greenawalt
RefRoom 308 Booklet:  Manual of First Aid Instruction (1930) Nancy Greenawalt
RefRoom 309 Booklet:  Safety Course for Bituminous Coal Mines (1948) Nancy Greenawalt
*Wall 310 Framed Photo:  UMWA International Executive Board (May, 1955) Justin P. Pino
*Wall 311 Photos:  Irvona Honor Roll Dedication (2 total) Don Dimmick
W-8 312 Photos:  Hiram Swank Brick Refractory, Irvona, PA (2 total) Don Dimmick
F-5 313 Railroad Phone Edward Peterson
*Wall 314 Photos:  "Sunshine Mine First Aid Team - 1953" (10 total) Mrs. Kathleen (Welker) Laing
W-6 315 Photos:  "Sunshine Mine" (6) - Photos taken by Bill Wagner Mrs. Kathleen (Welker) Laing
W-4 316 6 Photos:  "Underground Mining - Sunshine Mine" - Photos taken by Bill Wagner Mrs. Kathleen (Welker) Laing
W-6 317 5 Photos:  "Sunshine Mine" Office, et. al. (taken by Bill Wagner) Mrs. Kathleen (Welker) Laing
W-4 318 Photos:  "Sunshine Miners" (and mule) -  (taken by Bill Wagner) Mrs. Kathleen (Welker) Laing
RefRoom 319 Video:  "Family Tree" (Genealogy) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 320 Video:  "Coalport - 1972" John Burmeister, Sr.
RefRoom 321 Video Collection:  The American Revolution" Coalport Area Museum Commission
F-7 322 4 Examples of Types of Coal Richard W. Snyder II
F-4 323 United Mine Workers of America Union Dues Card [Leonard Bernard Mick] Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 324 Video:  "The Civil War" Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
F-6 325 World War II Ration Coupons Edward Peterson
RefRoom 326 Book:  Pennsylvania's Best (A.H. Carsten) - 1960 Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 327 Video:  1951 - Memorial Day (Glasgow); Harbison-Walker Brick Yard (Blandburg) William Chilcote
F-5 328 (2)  Mine Car Rail samples;  Machine Cutting Tools William Chilcote
RefRoom 329 Photocopy:  Alpine Hotel, Flinton, PA Jack Keith, Sr.
*Wall 330 Mine Car Checks  (7 total) Bill Collins, Jr.
F-1 331 Dynamite Fuse Rick Viehdeffer, Hyde, PA
W-8 332 Railroad Baggage Tag  (Bellwood & Glasgow RR) Paul Kephart
W-7 333 Newspaper Clipping:  #5 Mine Explosion (from the Houtzdale Citizen) Clearfield Co. Historical Society
W-8 334 SWANK Sign (from Hiram Swank Refractories), Irvona, PA Joseph J. Pino
RefRoom 335 Glendale Area Medical Association - 20th Anniversary Program  (June 19, 1999) Justin Patrick Pino
RefRoom 336 A Brief History of the UMWA (and Presidents of the United Mine Workers Association) Justin Patrick Pino
F-6 337 C-I jacket emblem:  Coalport-Irvona High School Estate of Eugene Heil
F-7 338 "Peacock" Coal samples (3 containers)
*Wall 339 Coalport Standard reproduction of April 11, 1895 issue Richard W. Snyder II
*Wall 340 Copies:  Coalport Borough Incorporation Charter - 1883 Richard W. Snyder II
F-5 341 Coal & Coal Bi-Products Sampler Thomas P. Lesher
F-1 342 Photo:  Sunshine Miners:  "Coke" Peacock, George Quick, "Grub" Campbell Cortland "Coke" Peacock
RefRoom 343 Coalport Historic District - Application Form (1999) Judith Kay Hollis
*Wall 344 Mining Bituminous Coal [poster] Joseph & Karen Vesnesky
*Wall 345 Postcards from Coalport (2 street scenes) Coalport Area Coal Museum
*Wall 346 Large Felt Banner:  UMWA Local Union #6504, Blandburg, PA
W-2 347 Company Store Script:  5 cent, 10 cent, 50 cents, $1.00 Dave Wills
W-10 348 Print copy of 1895 Irvona, PA
F-6 349 Badge/Ribbon:  Ellen Wilson Rebekah Lodge #566, Coalport, PA  [reverse:  "In Memorium"] Margery (Wright) Lee
F-6 350 Badge/Ribbon:   Patriotic Order Sons of America, Washington Corp. #519, Rosebud, PA Margery (Wright) Lee
F-6 351 Badge/Ribbon:   Independent Order of Odd Fellows [I.O.O.F.] Lodge #781, Coalport, PA [reverse: "In Memorium"] Margery (Wright) Lee
RefRoom 352 Notebook:  "Expanding the Boundaries", ALLTEL Telephone Co. vs. "672" Complainants Richard W. Snyder II
W-10 353 Bottle:  Prescription Bottle of Roy F. Thompkins, MD  (Irvona, PA)
W-10 354 Bottle:  Green Ridge Dairy (Irvona, PA)
RefRoom 355 Notebook:  United Mine Workers Journal  (Collection: 1941 through 1976) John Temchack, Beccaria, PA
RefRoom 356 Booklet:   Coal Mining - A Picture Book of the Industry (July, 1949) John Temchack, Beccaria, PA
RefRoom 357 Booklet:   Mineral Industries Correspondence and Extension  (1948) John Temchack, Beccaria, PA
RefRoom 358 Booklets:   Explosive Accidents in Bituminous Coal Mines (1946);  Explosions and Fires in Bituminous Coal Mines (1947);  Electrical Accidents in Bituminous Coal Mines (1947) John Temchack, Beccaria, PA
RefRoom 359 Booklet:  Coal Miner's Safety Manual (1944) John Temchack, Beccaria, PA
RefRoom 360 Booklet:  Federal Mine Safety Code (1946) John Temchack, Beccaria, PA
*Wall 361 2 (of 4) Photographs of Lumbering Camps near Glen Hope, PA, in early 1900's John T. Kashien
F-2 362 Carbide Lamp
F-3 363 Safety Goggles (for welding)
F-2 364 Cap Box John Sinclair Family
F-2 365 Carbide Can  [miner: Leonard Mick] Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 366 The Appalachian Wagon Train  (1993) Ed Klemann
RefRoom 367 Booklet:  "Mine Payroll Book; April 1894" Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 368 Booklet:  (2) TYK Union Booklets Justin P. Pino
*Wall 369 Carpenter's Apron:  L.J. Dewalt Lumber Co., Irvona, PA Robert Giles
RefRoom 370 Book:  Some Genealogies and Family History (Albert Y. Straw) Elizabeth Cihan
RefRoom 371 Photo:  Eckbert Drug Store Virginia (Bell) Lesher
RefRoom 372 Book:  Proceedings of the Coal Mining Institute of America (1921)
RefRoom 373 Book:  70th Anniversary of St. Michael's Orthodox Church, Irvona, PA Justin Patrick Pino
*Wall 374 Copy:  Irvona High School Diploma [1915 - Guy Harrison] Gary Harrison
*Wall 375 Framed  Photo:  Chuck Taylor's Boxing Camp (Coalport) Ted Rydbom
F-6 376 Business Card:  Ezra Westover, Editor, The Coalport Standard (1904) Bruce Millinger
F-6 377 World War I Badges given to veterans from Coalport and Beccaria Township (1918) David Lomire
RefRoom 378 Book:  Reminiscences of the Past- by S.B. Row  (1859)  - Cathie Holloway/Sara Stephenson Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 379 Book:  Pennsylvania Mining Families:  The Search for Dignity in the Coalfields (Barry Minchrina) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 380 Notebook:  Other Area Coal Museum Sites Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 381 Book:  Brickyard Towns:  A History of Refractories Industries Communities in South-Central Pennsylvania Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 382 Notebook:  Pleasant Hill Cemetery listing, Glasgow, PA Trina Troxell Corson
*Wall 383 Frame Photo:  UMWA Golden Anniversary Convention (1890-1940) Justin P. Pino
F-5 384 Last Mine Car Tail light Mike Berzonsky
F-6 385 Matchbook:  "Lomire's Snack Bar" David Lomire
RefRoom 386 Book:  Concise Genealogical Dictionary Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 387 Book:  The Source:  A Guidebook of American Genealogy Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 388 Book:  Pennsylvania:  Off the Beaten Path Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 389 Book:  Images of America:  Northern Cambria Mr. & Mrs. Richard Hegarty
RefRoom 390 Books:  Historic Ebensburg (Volumes I, II, III) Dave Huber
RefRoom 391 Book:  Susquehanna:  River of Dreams by Susan Q. Stranahan Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 392 Book:  The History of Lumbering and Rafting (James Mitchell) O. Lynn Frank
RefRoom 393 Book:  The History of Timber Rafting (O. Lynn Frank) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 394 Book:  From A Dream to Reality  (Ronald Fye) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 395 Notebook copy:  The Woodlands Above…the Mines Below (Rev. Andrew Pier) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 396 Notebook copy:  Rafting Days in Pennsylvania (J. Herbert Walker, et. al.) Jane Elling
RefRoom 397 Notebook copy:  The Last Raft (Joseph Dudley Tonkin) Jane Elling
*Wall 398 Railroad Date Nail Collection:  Pennsylvania Rr and New York Central RR (Randy Davis) Randy Davis
RefRoom 399 Book:  A Miner's Life  (John Brophy) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 400 Book:  A Manual for Archival Techniques (Roland M. Bouman) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 401 Book:  Country Towns of Pennsylvania (Marcus Schneck) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 402 Book:  Pennsylvania Profiles collection (Patrick M. Reynolds) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 403 Book:  The Life and Work of Prince Demetrius Gallitzin  (Fr. Peter H. Lemcke) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 404 Book:  Pennsylvania: The Story of a Commonwealth  (Robert Fortenbaugh)  Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 405 Book:  Pennsylvania:  Seed of a Nation  (Paul A. Wallace) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 406 Book:  The Counter-Revolution in Pennsylvania  (Robert L. Brunhouse) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 407 Book:  Indians of Clearfield County  (Harry A. Matlack) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
*Wall 408 Framed Certificate: The Daniel Guggenheim Fund for the Promotion of Aeronautics (Coalport)
*Wall 409 Laurel Run Coal Company blueprint Nellie Rososky
*Wall 410 Patriotic Order of Americans - Rosebud, PA Chapter  (1919) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
F-6 411 Popcorn Box from Dixie Theatre Lois Peacock
F-6 412 Original Photo of McNulty's Hardware Store James McNulty, Jr.
F-6 413 Receipt Book, Fred Bland, Jr., Blandburg, PA
Ref Room 414 Transit Harbison-Walker Co.
RefRoom 415 Book:  Traverse Tables   (Richard Lloyd Gurden) Harbison-Walker Co.
F-7 416 MSA Explosives Carrier #12
*Wall 417 Holmes Safety Association, Coalport Council Charter  (1964)
RefRoom 418 Booklet:  The Appalachian Wagon Train (2000) Ed Klemann
RefRoom 419 Booklet:  One Hundred Years in Brisbin, Houtzdale, & Woodward Township" (1976) Samuel Lewis McCracken
RefRoom 420 Book:  Pennsylvania History in Outline (S.K. Stevens) Samuel Lewis McCracken
F-2 421 Oil Lamp for mine mule stable
F-8 422 World War I soldier's hat David Lomire
F-2 423 Box of Squibs Gene Cuomo, Dysart, PA
RefRoom 424 Book:  Buried Treasure (Marion Cothren) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 425 Book:  Underground Riches - The Story of Mining (Walter Buehr) Coalport Area Museum Commssion
RefRoom 426 Book:  The First 100 Years (Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal Company) Herbert Gleditsch
RefRoom 427 Book:  Voices of the Pennsylvania Railroad (Betty Wagner Loeb) Raymond Eckenrode
RefRoom 428 Notebook:  Photos of Historic Blandburg Elaine Wilkinson
RefRoom 429 Notebook:  Prominent Early Citizens of the Area (biographies) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 430 Book:  The Alley Popper - History of the Pitts. & Susquehanna RR  (Richard Adams) Herbert Gleditsch
RefRoom 431 Notebook:  Family History Gazette Newletter Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 432 Book:  To Our Children's Children (Bob Greene) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 433 Book:  Westsylvania Heritage Trail Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 434 Book:  The Everything Online Genealogy Book (Pat Richley) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 435 Book:  Discovering Your Germanic Ancestors (S. Chris Anderson) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 436 Booklet:  Janesville:  An Unofficial Website for a Pennsylvania Village (Dr. J. Lebda) James Lebda, Ph.D.
RefRoom 437 Booklet:  Laurel Run Coal Company Photos (1934) Nellie Rososky
*Wall 438 Beccaria Township Bond Sheet ($100) - 1916
*Wall 439 Framed Photo:  Ridge Road, Mountaindale, PA Susan Krepps
RefRoom 440 Booklet:  John Mitchell Papers W. John Shepherd, Catholic University
RefRoom 441 Booklet:  John Brophy Papers W. John Shepherd, Catholic University
RefRoom 442 Book:  Altoona Tribune Coverage of the Civil War - 1861 Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 443 Book:  Altoona Tribune Coverage of the Civil War - 1862 Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 444 Book:  Altoona Tribune Coverage of the Civil War - 1863 Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 445 Book:  Pennsylvania (Westsylvania - publisher) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 446 Book:  The County Review (Dec. 1881-Sept. 1883) - Shirley Clark Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 447 CD:  Beaver Valley Cemetery (White Township, Cambria County, PA) Kenneth Stallard
RefRoom 448 Booklet:  Scrapbooking Workshop w/ Ed Klemann Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 449 Booklet:  BCI Area Reminisces Its 150 Year History (Union Press-Courier article, 1954) Rita Hahn
RefRoom 450 Boxed Set:  Painters of the Western PA Frontier (3 Westsylvania magazines) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 451 Book:  Clearfield County, Pennsylvania: Past and Present (Thomas Lincoln Wall) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 452 Book:  Guide to Genealogical and Historical Research in PA (Floyd Hoenstine) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 453 Book:  Guide to Genealogical and Historical Research - Supplement I Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 454 Book:  Guide to Genealogical and Historical Research - Supplement II Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 455 Book:  Guide to Genealogical and Historical Research - Supplement III Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 456 Booklet:  Pictorial Book of Pennsylvania Coalport Area Museum Commission
F-6 457 CalPhor-CO Mineral Supplement (*made in Coalport, PA) - 25 lb. Bag Robert Laing
F-3 458 Wilson Vintage Safety Goggles & Tin Case James & Rita (Marano) Hahn
F-2 459 Dynamite Cap Pliers Shirley Clark
RefRoom 460 Book:  Coal Miner's Pocketbook (11th edition; 1916) Dolly Boyer
RefRoom 461 Jeffrey Mine Handbook (1924) Dolly Boyer
RefRoom 462 Book:  Coal Mining (Volume I; 1949) Dolly Boyer
RefRoom 463 Book:  Coal Mining (Volume II; 1949) Dolly Boyer
RefRoom 464 Book:  Coal Mining (Volume III; 1949) Dollie Boyer
RefRoom 465 Book:  Echoes From the Mines (Ron Morgan - 2000) Coalport Area Museum Commission
*Wall 466 1907 Auditor's Report of Beccaria Township Road Fund [Auditors: L.Sample, H. Gill, F. Powis]
F-8 467 Timber Raft Model Rebekah Weld
RefRoom 468 Glendale Area Obituary Collection  (*includes separate Index volume) Ethel A. Peacock
RefRoom 469 Book:  Historical Markers of Pennsylvania (George R. Beyer) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 470 Book:  Pennsylvania (Douglas Root) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 471 Book:  Down the Susquehanna to the Chesapeake  (John Brubaker) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 472 Book:  Postcard History Series:  Clearfield  (Julie Rae Rickard) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 473 Video:  The Pennsylvania Miners Story (ABC-TV movie) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 474 Book:  Our Story  by the Quecreek Miners Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 475 Notebook:  Coalport -- A History in Pictures Richard W. Snyder II
*Wall 476 Framed Artist Rendition of the War Memorial Monument (Coalport) Jack Burmeister
F-6 477 Pencil:  Gaul Motors Pontiac Sales and Service, Coalport, PA Clarice Noll
*Wall 478 Original Framed Certificate:  "Patrons of Husbandry" Mt. Pleasant Grange #975 (Utahville)
RefRoom 479 Book:  The Early Settlement and Water Transportation Era, Rafting, Canals and Log Drives in PA O. Lynn Frank
RefRoom 480 Booklet:  Coalport First United Methodist Church History (1881-2002) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 481 Book:  A View From… (Volume I)   (*3 copies) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 482 Book:  A View From… (Volume II)  (*3 copies) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 483 Videos:  American Revolution (6-video set) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 484 Book:  The Coal King's Slaves:  A Coal Miner's Story (William G. Williams) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 485 Book:  Coal:  A Human History (Barbara Freese) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 486 Book:  The Tree Army:  A Pictorial History of the CCC 1933-1942 Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 487 Book:  Pennsylvania's Susquehanna (Elsie Singmaster) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 488 Book:  A Brief History of Villages in Ferguson Township (Elmo C. Fink) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 489 Video:  Civil War Battlefields Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 490 Video:  Stories from the Mines Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 491 Book:  Pennsylvania:  A History of the Commonwealth (Randal M. Miller) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 492 Book:  Roots for Kids:  A Genealogy Guide for Young  People (Susan M. Baller) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 493 Book:  Coal and Coke in Pennsylvania  (Carmen DiCiccio) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 494 Book:  Our Heritage:  Color Me Pennsylvania  (PA Historical and Museum Commission) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 495 Book:  Anthracite Heritage Museum and Scranton Iron Furnace  (Harold W. Aurand) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 496 Ceramic Mugs (2):  St. Basil Parish, Christmas 2006 Florence Peacock
F-7 497 Hand-carved mule and coal car sculpture Bill Collins, Jr.
F-3 498 Mine Safety Meter [measures amount of air movement] Robert Turley
F-3 499 Light measure meter [measure amount of light in mine] Robert Turley
F-3 500 Mini Safety Appliance Co. First Aid Kit Penny Kougher
F-1 501 J.V. Hammond Dynamite Box Bill Collins, Jr.
Wall 502 Mine First Aid Box Bill Collins, Jr.
RefRoom 503 Book:  Clearfield County  (Julie Rae Rickard) Julie Rae Rickard
RefRoom 504 Book:  The Long Tunnel:  A Coal Miner's Journal  (Meade Arble) Gena Yingling
RefRoom 505 Book:  The People of Cambria County  (Dave Huber) David Huber
RefRoom 506 Book:  The Best Places You've Never Scene:  Pennsylvania's Small Museums Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 507 Banner:  U.M.W.A. of Local Union #6504, Blandburg, PA Robert "Bucky" Conrad.
RefRoom 508 Book:  Backroads of Pennsylvania (Marcus Schneck) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 509 Mine Foreman's Report logs (2) [1920-1930] for Pennsylvania #9 mine {Mine District #18} Peter Yazwinski
RefRoom 510 Indiana County Bicentennial Edition - Indiana Gazette (March, 2003) Richard W. Snyder II, Curator
RefRoom 511 Notebook:  Sketches in Time - A Collection of Articles by Jane Elling Richard W. Snyder II, Curator
RefRoom 512 The Johnstown Daily Democrat - Souvenir Edition Paul Winslow
RefRoom 513 Flood 1972  (souvenir edition) Paul Winslow
RefRoom 514 Book:  Coal Country Christmas (Elizabeth Ferguson Brown) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 515 Book:  Pennsylvania Curiosities (Clark DeLeon) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 516 Book:  History of Clearfield County  (Matt Savage, Publisher, 1895-97) Jane Elling
RefRoom 517 Book:  Legends of Clearfield County (Marvin G. Lingle) Coalport Area Museum Commission
F-6 518 Coalport National Bank drawstring bag Eileen (Peacock) Troxell
RefRoom 519 Notebook:  The Area Cemetery Collection  (Trina Corson) Trina (Troxell) Corson
RefRoom 520 Notebook:  Pleasant Hill Cemetery Tombstones (Trina Corson) Trina (Troxell) Corson
RefRoom 521 Morrison's Cove Herald (newspaper)  -  Article Extracts & Indexes [1872-1892] Beatrice Eileen (Rydbom) Beers
RefRoom 522 Blair County Genealogical Society, Inc. Newsletters [1998-2000] Beatrice Eileen (Rydbom) Beers
RefRoom 523 Blair County Genealogical Society, Inc. Newsletters [2000-2002] Beatrice Eileen (Rydbom) Beers
RefRoom 524 Blair County Genealogical Society, Inc. Newsletters [2002-2003] Beatrice Eileen (Rydbom) Beers
RefRoom 525 Ancestral Charts - B.C.G.Society Members - Volume I & II    (1996) Beatrice Eileen (Rydbom) Beers
RefRoom 526 Military Services Records [National Archives] Beatrice Eileen (Rydbom) Beers
RefRoom 527 Caldwell's Atlas of Cambria County 1890 Coalport Area Museum Commission
*Wall 528 Photo:  Frugality Mine No. 4 miners Andrew Wurm
RefRoom 529 Ledger:  Tenant Leasees, Cambria Smokeless Coal Company (Coalport) Karen Fesler
RefRoom 530 Book:  The Cherry Tree High School Scrapbook Cherry Tree Heritage Society
RefRoom 531 Book:  Clearfield County Twentieth Century War Casualties Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 532 532 Book:  Mother Jones--The Most Dangerous Woman in America (Elliott J. Gorn) Coalport Area Museum Commission
Wall 533 Miner's Hat Joseph Kruise
RefRoom 534 Book:  Big Coal (Jeff Goodell) Mike Niebauer
RefRoom 535 Book:  Pennsylvania Breweries (Lew Bryson) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 536 Book:  Antique Mining Equipment and Collectables (David W. Pearson) Tom DeDea
RefRoom 537 Booklet:  Punxsutawney--Sesquecentennial Celebration (July 2000) Timothy Kalus
RefRoom 538 Book:  25 Bicycle Tours of Eastern Pennsylvania (Dale Adams) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 539 Book:  It Happened in Pennsylvania  (Fran Capo) Glendale High School Faculty
RefRoom 540 Book:  A History of the Indian Villages and Place names (Dr. George P. Donehoo) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
*Wall 541 Photo:  Rososky Family outside Laurel Run Coal Mine Nellie Rososky
RefRoom 542 Book:  The Pennsylvania One Day Trip Book (Jane Ockerhausen) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 543 Book:  The Master Builders (A History of the Masons in PA) -Vol. I (1731-1873) (Wayne Huss) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 544 Book:  The Master Builders (A History of the Masons in PA) -Vol. II (1874-1986) (Wayne Huss) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 545 Book:  The Master Builders (A History of the Masons in PA) -Vol. III (1874-1986) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 546 Book:   In the School of Hard Knocks (James Walker, DuBois, PA) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 547 Book:  A Guidebook to Historic Western Pennsylvania (Helene Smith) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 548 Book:  Anthracite Reds  (Walter T. Howard) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 549 AudioBook:  Don't Know Much About History (Kenneth C. Davis) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 550 Book:   History of Women in the PA House of Representatives (Jeanne H. Schnedler) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 551 Booklet:  Reade Township Class of 1957  [50th Class Reunion booklet - 2007] Virginia McGarvey
RefRoom 552 Book:  Around Curwensville   (Julie Rae Rickard) Julie Rae Rickard
*Library` 553 Book:  Pensioners in Western Pennsylvania in 1883 (Volume III) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 554 Book:  A Roam through Early Cambria County Pennsylvania  (Jim Miller) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 555 Book:  Smoke, Steam & Cinders  [Blair County's Iron Horses] Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 556 Book:  Backroads of Pennsylvania  (Marcus Schneck) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 557 Book:  Susquehanna:  From New York to the Chesapeake  (Ellizabeth Cramer) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 558 Book:  History of York and Lancaster Counties, PA  (1834-1844) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 559 Book:  The Hills of Home [Historic Tales of the Sabula Community] Jennie Smith Dixon
RefRoom 560 Book:  Pennsylvania:  A History of our State (Herbert E. Stover) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 561 Book:  Pioneer Life  (*2 copies) Jane Elling
RefRoom 562 Coal Mining Catalogs (1936) Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 563 Coal Mining Catalogs (1937) Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 564 Coal Mining Ledger Book  [May 1909 - August 1909] Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 565 Ledger:  Company Store    [1918-1928] Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 566 Book:  Coal Field Directory and Mining Catalog  (1914) Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 567 Book:  Bituminous Coal Fields of PA (Part II)  (1926) Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 568 Book:  It Could Happen Only in Americia  (Benjamin Fairless) Dr. Jane F. Smith
RefRoom 569 Book:  History of the Johnstown Flood (Willis Fletcher Job)  (1889) Dr. Jane F. Smith
RefRoom 570 Book:  Our Pennsylvania Heritage  (Cornell/Atland)  (1957) Dr. Jane F. Smith
RefRoom 571 Book:  Coal Towns:  A Contemporary Perspective  (Harold W. Aurand) Dr. Jane F. Smith
RefRoom 572 Book:  Coal Through the Ages (Howard N. Eavenson) (1935) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 573 Book:  Where the Sun Never Shines (Priscilla Long) - 1991 Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 574 Book:  Between Heaven and Hell (Ed Campbell) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 575 Booklet:  The Coal Primer
RefRoom 576 Booklet:  Tionesta Valley [Logging Railroad Era - Book #8] Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 577 Book:  American Legion Post #552, Blandburg (cash book) Kathy Beers
RefRoom 579 Book Set:  Photographic History of the Civil War (5 volumes) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 580 Booklet:  Tanbark, Alcohol and Lumber [Logging Railroad Era - Book #10] Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 581 Book:  Lilly-Washington Twp.:  Spirit of a Community -- Bicentennial (1806-2006) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 582 Book:  Dinkies, Dams and Sawdust  [Logging Railroad Era - Book #12] Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 583 Book: War with Spain and Phillipines - [includes Life and Papers of Pres. McKinley] 1902
*Wall 584 Photo:  Coalport Service Station w/ J.E. Dietrick, owner Ronald Lewis
*Wall 585 Photo:  Miner John Sinclair, with sons Richard and Harold (on pony) Tom Sinclair
RefRoom 586 Notebook:  Archives Without Tears (Workshop/Handouts/Resources) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 587 Book:  A History of Pennsylvania (Philip S. Klein) -1980 Martin L. O'Shell
RefRoom 588 DVD:  The Darr Mine Disaster 1907 [WQED-TV]-David Solomon Ray Washlaski
RefRoom 589 CD:  PDF files:  (a) History of Westmoreland County; (b) 1920 Westmoreland Coal Miners Strike Ray Washlaski
RefRoom 590 DVD:  Monongah 1907 - West Virginia Mine Disaster [David T. McAteer] Ray Washlaski
RefRoom 591 DVD:  Silver Cinders - The Legacy of Coal & Coke in Southwestern PA [PSU Coal/Coke Heritage Center] Ray Washlaski
RefRoom 592 DVD:  63 Men Down - The Story of the Sonman Mine Disaster Ray Washlaski
RefRoom 593 DVD:  Iron in our Veins - Iron History of Central Pennsylvania [Hard Coal mining] Ray Washlaski
RefRoom 594 DVD:  A Guide to Museums in Western Pennsylvania Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 595 DVD:  1972 Coalport Scenes (new fire whistle/Sunshine Tipple removal/Coalport flood) John Burmeister, Sr.
RefRoom 596 DVD:  The Last Raft:  A Story of Courage and Tragedy on the Susquehanna Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 597 DVD:  Admiral Robert E. Peary, the Man and His Island Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 598 DVD:  Local Mine Map Collection of Joe Byers  (*2 copies) Robin Leighty, DEP
RefRoom 599 DVD:  WPA Maps for Coalport and Beccaria Township Robin Leighty, DEP
RefRoom 600 DVD:  The Effects of Subsidence Resulting from Underground Bituminous Coal Mining Robin Leighty, DEP
RefRoom 601 Booklet:  When Coal Was King (Louis Polinak) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 602 DVD:  Beaver Cemetery  Listing Kenny Stallard
RefRoom 603 DVD:  PNWRR Talk
RefRoom 604 DVD:  Philipsburg Historical Foundation with Clair Simler Philipsburg Heritage Foundation
RefRoom 605 DVD:  Philipsburg Area Photos Philipsburg Heritage Foundation
RefRoom 606 DVD:  St. Lawrence Cemetery (Chest Township, Cambria County, PA) Kenny Stallard
RefRoom 607 Music CD:  Coal by Kathy Mattea Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 608 Music CD:  Harlan County USA - Songs of the Coal Miner's Struggle
RefRoom 609 Music CD:  The Logan Guard  (*songs of the Civil War) Robert Counsman, Jr.
RefRoom 610 DVD:  History of Clearfield County (Louis Cass Aldrich) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 611 DVD:  Twentieth Century History of Clearfield County (Rowland Swoope) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 612 DVD:  Reade Township Cemeteries (5 total listings) Kenny Stallard
RefRoom 613 DVD:  St. Joseph's Mission Church Cemetery (Cambria County, PA) Kenny Stallard
RefRoom 614 Book:  A Memoir and Critique (Duane Lockard) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 615 Book:  Penny Candy and Grandma's Porch Swing Virginia "Sis" Lesher
RefRoom 616 Book:  Stories from the Mines (Greg Matkosky/Thomas Curra) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 617 Book:  Power and Powerlessness:  Rebellion in an Appalachian Valley (John Gauente) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 618 Book:  Nine for Nine:  The PA Miners Rescue Miracle  (Andrew Morton) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 619 Book:  Coal (Neil Morris) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 620 Book:  Coal Country Ghosts (Charles Adams III) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 621 Book:  Growing Up in Coal Country (Susan Campbell Bartelletti) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 622 Booklet: Irvona Remembered, Volume 3 [Irvona Historical Society] Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 623 Book:  Mining Mathematics
RefRoom 624 Book:  The Elements of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
RefRoom 625 Book:   Coal Preparation
RefRoom 626 Book:  Mechanized Mining Electrical Engineering
RefRoom 627 Book:  Proceedings of the Coal Mining Institute of America (1921)
RefRoom 628 Book:  The Collier's Manager's Handbook
RefRoom 629 Book:  Miners and Mining
RefRoom 630 Book:  As the Dust Settles [Seldom Seen Mine]
RefRoom 631 Book:  Annual Report (Bituminous) - 1953
RefRoom 632 Book:  Annual Report (Anthracite) - 1953
RefRoom 633 Book:  Mine Examination Questions and Answers (Part I)   (*2 copies)
RefRoom 634 Book: Mine Examination Questions and Answers (Part II)   (*2 copies)
RefRoom 635 Book:  Mine Examination Questions and Answers (Part III)  (*2 copies)
RefRoom 636 Ledger: Isaac W. Lyle's Account Book (1885-1896)
RefRoom 637 Book:  Dictionary of Mining Terms  (Paul Thrush)
RefRoom 638 Book:  Annual Report (Anthracite) - 1961
RefRoom 639 Book:   Financial Account Book - Beccaria Township School District (1927-28)
RefRoom 640 Book:  Code of Federal Regulations (1973)
RefRoom 641 Booklet:  Miscellaneous Accidents in Bituminous Coal Mines (1947)
RefRoom 642 Booklet:  Goodman Parts Catalog
RefRoom 643 Booklet:  Coal Resources of Butler County, PA  (1971)
RefRoom 644 Booklet:  Geology and Mineral Resources of the Punxsutawney Quadrangle, PA Robin Leighty
RefRoom 645 Booklet:  Geology and Mineral Resources of the Pitsburgh Quadrangle, PA Robin Leighty
RefRoom 646 Booklet:  Topographic and Geological Atlas of PA (Freeport Quadrangle) Robin Leighty
RefRoom 647 Booklet:  Topographic and Geological Atlas of PA (Brookville Quadrangle) Robin Leighty
RefRoom 648 Booklet:  Tested Operating Ideas
RefRoom 649 Book:  Coal Catechism (William Jasper Nicollar) - 1900
RefRoom 650 Book:  Mine Ventilation Made Easy (William Farley) - 1894
RefRoom 651 Book:  Mining in a Nutshell (James Wardlove) 1923
RefRoom 652 Book:  Methods of Mining Coal (Part 3) - 1929
RefRoom 653 Book:  Methods of Mining Coal (Part 2) - 1929
RefRoom 654 Book: Pumps and Hydraulics (Part I) 1905
RefRoom 655 Book:  History of Pennsylvania Bituminous Coal (1957)
RefRoom 656 Book:  Expense Book (4/1918 - 4/1928)
RefRoom 656 Book:  Mine Examination Questions and Answers (Part I)
RefRoom 657 Book:  History of Pennsylvania Bituminous Coal (1964)
RefRoom 658 Book:  History of Pennsylvania Bituminous Coal (1962)
RefRoom 659 Notebook:  Historic Pennsylvania Mine Disasters (1869-1979) Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 660 Booklet:  Central Pennsylvania Agreement (1939) George Sinclair
RefRoom 661 Book:  Jeffrey Mine Handbook #350 (1924) George Sinclair
RefRoom 662 Book:  My Journal, My Life (John Soss) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 663 Book:  Pennsylvania's Coal and Iron Police Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 664 Book:  Coal in our Veins (Erin Ann Thomas) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 665 Book:  Handbook of Westinghouse Air Brake (1908)
RefRoom 666 Book:  The Pennsylvania Sampler (Paul B. Beers) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 667 Booklet:  Blaster's Hand Book
RefRoom 668 Booklet:  Coal Miner's Safety Manual (1942)
RefRoom 669 Booklet:  Bituminous Mining Laws (1950)
RefRoom 670 Booklet:  Safety Course for Bituminous Coal Mines
RefRoom 672 Book:  Death of the Miner (Nell Pauley) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 673 Booklet:  Advanced First-Aid Instruction for Miners (1917)
RefRoom 674 Booklet:  Bituminous Mining Laws
RefRoom 675 Booklet:  Bituminous Mining Laws (1950)
RefRoom 676 Booklet:  Bituminous Mining Laws (1961)
RefRoom 677 Booklet:  Central Pennsylvania Agreements (1941-1952)
RefRoom 678 Booklet:  Coal in Pennsylvania (DCNR) (2002)
RefRoom 679 Booklet:  Geology Report:  Guide to the Horseshoe Curve Section
RefRoom 680 Booklet:  Geology Report:  Meteorite Field in Pennsylvania
RefRoom 681 Book:  Another Time, Another World:  PA Bituminous Coal, Coke Communities (John Enman) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 682 Book:  The Wreck of the Red Arrow (Dennis P. McIlnay) *2 copies Dennis P. McIlnay
RefRoom 683 Book:  The Horseshoe Curvee (Dennis P. McIlnay) Dennis P. McIlnay
RefRoom 684 Booklet:  Bituminous Coal Fields in Pennsylvania (Coal Analyses) 1928
RefRoom 685 Booklet:  Bituminous Coal Fields in Pennsylvania (Detailed Descriptions)
RefRoom 686 Booklet:  Bituminous Coal Fields in Pennsylvania (Coal Resources)
RefRoom 687 Booklet:  Groundwater Resources of the West Branch of Susquehanna
RefRoom 688 Pilot's Log Book (Joe Gallaher, Coalport)
RefRoom 689 Book:  Annoted Bibliography of PA Geology (Howard Russ Cramer) 1959
RefRoom 690 Book:  Annoted Bibliography of PA Geology (Howard Ross Cramer) 1969
RefRoom 691 Book:  Groundwater Resources of DuBois Area, Clearfield and Jefferson Counties 1979
RefRoom 692 Book:  Oil and Gas in PA
RefRoom 693 Booklet: Map of Mercer Clay in Clearfield, Centre and Clinton Counties in PA Robin Leighty
RefRoom 694 Booklet:  Geology and Mineral Resources of the Sabula and Penfield Quadrangle, Clearfield County 1976 Robin Leighty
RefRoom 695 Book:  A Twentiest Century History of Clearfield County (Richard T. Hughes) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 696 Booklet:  Annual Report on Mining (DCNR) 2001 and 2002 Robin Leighty
RefRoom 697 Book:  Discovering Pennsylvania's Archeological Heritage (Barry C. Kent) - 1980 Robin Leighty
RefRoom 698 Booklet:  Coal Ash:  Beneficial Use in Mine Reclamation and Mine Drainage Remediation (2004) Robin Leighty
RefRoom 699 Booklet:  Alder Run Mine Drainage Pollution Abatement Project (1970) Robin Leighty
RefRoom 700 Box:  Geology of the Hazen/Falls Creek/DuBois Quadrangle Robin Leighty
RefRoom 701 Booklets:  Pennsylvania Coal Data (2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007) Robin Leighty
RefRoom 702 Book:  Over the Hills:  Growing Up in Bald Eagle Valley 1860's-1880's (Mary Frances Ward) 1984
RefRoom 703 Book:  The Pennsylvania Militia:  Defending the Commonwealth (1669-1870) (Samuel Newland) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 704 Book:  Sts. Cosmos & Damian Church in Punxsutawney, PA (125th Anniversary: 1885-1910 Fr. Justin P. Pino
RefRoom 705 Book:  Advance the Colors:  PA Civil War Battle Flags (Richard Sauer) Volume I Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 706 Book:  Advance the Colors:  PA Civil War Battle Flags (Richard Sauer) Volume II Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 707 Booklet:  Birth, Marriages and Death Certificates (Cambria County 1850-1855)
RefRoom 708 Booklet:  See Pennsylvania's Flaming Foliage
RefRoom 709 Booklet:  The Iroquois
RefRoom 710 Booklet:  Conquering the Alleghenies
RefRoom 711 Booklet:  Indian Trails to Super Highways
RefRoom 712 Booklet:  Cherokee Words with Pictures (Mary Chiltosky)
RefRoom 713 Booklet:  Pennsylvania At War (1941-1945)
RefRoom 714 Booklet:  Hiking Guide to Delaware Water Gap (Michael Steele) Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 715 Booklet:  The Pennsylvania Dutch of Lehigh Valley
RefRoom 716 Booklet:  Passport to History:  Bicentennial Pennsylvania (1976)
RefRoom 717 Program:  Clearfield County Volunteer Firemen's Assocation Committee (1973)
RefRoom 718 Booklet:  The Coal Miners of Panthers Valley Glendale Area Public Library, Inc.
RefRoom 719 Booklet: Pioneers, Prisoners and Peace Pipes (John  L. Moore) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 720 Booklet: Traders, Travelers and Tomahawks (John L. Moore) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 721 Booklet: Cannons, Cattle and Campfires (John L. Moore) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 722 Booklet: Rivers, Raiders and Renegades (John L. Moore) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 723 Booklet: Danny at the Mischler (Joe Servello) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 724 Book:  The Coalminer (Lizzie Backo Odell) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 725 Book:  The Future of Pennsylvania
RefRoom 726 Book:  William Penn and the Family of Pennsylvania (Jean Soderbund) (1680-1684)
RefRoom 727 Book: Fun with the Family Pennsylvania (Faith Paulsen)
RefRoom 728 Booklet:  My History is America's History (*2 copies)
RefRoom 729 Book:  Finding Your Roots (Jeanne Eddy Westin)
RefRoom 730 Booklet:  Caring for Collections (American Association of Museums)
RefRoom 731 Book:  Finding Your Irish Ancestors (David Ourmette)
RefRoom 732 Book:  National Honor Roll (2003-04)
RefRoom 733 Book: The Terrible Wave (Marden Dahlstedt)
RefRoom 734 Book:  Carrolltown, Pa. (1858-2008) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 735 Book:  The Challenge of Pittsburgh (Daniel L. Marsh)
RefRoom 736 Book:  Front Page Pittsburgh (Post-Gazette)  (Clark M. Thomas)
RefRoom 737 Book:  Existing and Former Land Use Analysis and Plan  [Cambria County Comprehensive Plan]
RefRoom 738 Notebook: The Preliminary Study of the Prince Gallitzin to Black Moshannon Trail System
RefRoom 739 Book:  Mercer County Pennsylvania Archives - Vol. 2  (Mark Palmer)
RefRoom 740 Book:  Barnesboro (1894-1994 Centennial)
RefRoom 741 Notebook:  Digital Archives - Coalport Area Coal Museum historic photos Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 742 Book:  Unpuzzling Your Past:  A Basic Guide to Genealogy  (Emily Ann Croom) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 743 Program:  Genealogy:  Website and Workshop Presentation Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 744 Notebook:  Roots and Branches:  Genealogical ArticleCollection of James Beidle Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 745 Presentation:   Genealogy:  Getting Started
RefRoom 746 Book:  Future Passages:  Historic Regional Photographs of Central Pennsylvania (Robert Kurtz, Jr.) Robert Kurtz, Jr.
RefRoom 747 Notebook:  Certificate of Aliens Claiming Residence in the United State (Justin K. Houser) Justin Kirk Houser
F-7 drawer 748 Payroll Ledger for Antrim Mine (April 1894)
RefRoom 749 Booklet:  Illustrated Underground Mining Methods
RefRoom 750 Microform Film Catalog (Pennsylvania)
RefRoom 751 Soil Survey of Cambria County, PA (1985) Robin Leighty
RefRoom 752 Notebook:  Coal Mine Inspection Manual
RefRoom 753 Booklet:  Nine for Nine (Quecreek Mine Rescue -2002)
RefRoom 754 Booklet:  The Shame of Pennsylvania (ACLU - 1928)
RefRoom 755 Booklet:  A Walk Through Time:  Pennsylvania Coal Cultures
RefRoom 756 Booklet:  Early History of Coal Mining
RefRoom 757 Booklet:  Coal Mining Terminology
RefRoom 758 Booklet:  Between the Laws: Job and Property Rights in Central PA (1870-1954)
RefRoom 759 Book:  Pennsylvania Beautiful [Eastern]  (Wallace Nutting) - 1967 Martin L. O'Shell
RefRoom 760 Reade Township Area Death Records Collection (Mrs. Jean McCartney)
RefRoom 761 Family History Gazette Newsletter
RefRoom 762 Pamphlet:  Bloody Knox (Clearfield County Historical Society)  *2 copies
RefRoom 763 Booklet: Curwensville Old and New (Brandt Rowles)
RefRoom 764 Cherry Tree, Pennsylvania - A Rich Cultural History (Kevin C. Deyarmin, Donald D. Rager)
RefRoom 765 Mahaffey, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania 1889-1989)
RefRoom 766 Osceola Mills - From the Beginning (Jasper M. Fritz, Gerald R. Fritz)
RefRoom 769 Book:  The Woodlands Above, Mines Below (Rev. Andrew Pier)
RefRoom 770 Notebooks:  "Sketches in Time: A Collection of Articles - Volumes 1, 2, 3. (Jane Elling) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 771 Hidden Treasures:  A History of Clearfield County (Julie Rae Rickard)
RefRoom 772 Clearfield Today and Tomorrow (George A. Scott) *2 copies
RefRoom 773 Clearfield County Natural Heritage Inventory
RefRoom 774 Clearfield County Pennsylvania Area Key (Florence Clint)
RefRoom 775 BCI Reminices - Its 150 Year History (Union Press Courier, 1954 Sesquicentennial)
RefRoom 776 1804 Clearfield County Sesquicentennial 1954   (*2 copies)
RefRoom 777 Program:  Clearfield County's Centennial 1804-1904 (J. Frank Snyder)
RefRoom 778 Book:  Pennsylvania State Grange History (1873-1973)
RefRoom 781 Lumbering and Rafting in Clfd. County on the West Branch of the Susquehanna (james Mitchell)
RefRoom 782 Report:  The History of Timber Rafting (Presentation by O. Lynn Frank)
RefRoom 783 Report:  The History of Timber Rafting (Rebecca Weld)
RefRoom 784 Mount Pleasant Grange #975 - Meeting Log (12/1909 - 12/1911)
RefRoom 785 Mount Pleasant Grange #975 - Meeting Log (12/1912 - 9/1915)
RefRoom 786 Mount Pleasant Grange #975 - Meeting Log (4/1943 - 8/1947)
RefRoom 787 Mount Pleasant Grange #975 - Meeting Log (1947-1957)
RefRoom 788 Book:  The Grange:  First Century of Service and Evolution (1867-1967)
RefRoom 789 Notebook:  Clearfield County and the Civil War (Jane Dietzel articles from The Progress - 1961)
RefRoom 790 Notebook:  Clearfield County Bicentennial Scrapbook - Volume I  (2004)
RefRoom 791 Notebook:  Clearfield County Bicentennial Scrapbook - Volume II  (2004)
RefRoom 792 Notebook:  History of Clearfield County [Matt Savage - 1897]
RefRoom 793 Booklet:  Marriage Records of Clearfield County, PA
RefRoom 794 Book:  Sunday Grit: A Newspaper Legacy (Robin VanArken) Bernard Oravec
RefRoom 795 Beaver Valley Cemetery (White Township, Cambria County, Pa.) Kenny Stallard
RefRoom 796 Old Zion Cemetery (Jordan Township, Clearfield County, Pa.) Terry L. Kruise
RefRoom 797 Westover Baptist Cemetery (Clearfield County, Pa.) Terry L. Kruise
RefRoom 798 Fruit Hill Cemetery (Jordan Township, Clearfield County, Pa.) Terry L. Kruise
RefRoom 799 Janesville Cemetery (Gulich Township, Clearfield County, Pa.) Trina Troxell Corson
RefRoom 800 Book: The Last Raft (Joseph Dudley Tonkin) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 801 Book: My Partner, The River (R. Dudley Tonkin) Coalport Area Museum Commission
RefRoom 802 Book:  45th Annual Rotary Convention Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 803 Notebook:  Rafting Days in Pennsylvania
RefRoom 804 Notebook:  The Last Raft (Joseph Dudley Tonkin)
RefRoom 805 Book: History of Harbison-Walker Refractories Co. (James E. MacCloskey Jr.)
RefRoom 806 Book: The Centennial History of West United Methodist Church 1872-1972 (Clarence R. Kramer)
RefRoom 807 Book: Juniata, River of Sorrows (Dennis P. McIlnay) Dennis P. McIlnay
RefRoom 808 Book: Pennsylvania's Susquehanna (Elise Singmaster)
RefRoom 809 Notebook: 150th Anniversary of the Civil War (2013) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 810 Notebook: Westmoreland County - Vol. 1  (John N. Boucher) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 811 Notebook: Westmoreland County - Vol 2  (John N. Boucher) Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 812 Booklet:  Catalog of Training Products for the Mining Industry Admiral Peary Vo-Tech
RefRoom 813 Book:  Tipples and Tipple Equipment #129 (Roberts and Schaefer Co.)
RefRoom 814 Notebook: Irvona - A History in Pictures Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 815 Notebook: 1940 Census for Coalport Borough Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 816 Notebook: Photos of Coalport Area Coal Museum Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 817 Notebook: The History of Glendale (Amanda Rickard) Amanda Rickard
RefRoom 818 Notebook:  The Hegarty Family Anthology Richard Snyder/Trina T. Corson
RefRoom 819 Notebook: The Woodland Above, Mines Below - A Childhood in Blandburg, Pa. (Rev. Andrew Pier)
RefRoom 820 Notebook: Article Collection from Early 1900 Coalport Standard Newspapers Barbara Troxell
RefRoom 821 Notebook: Coalport Historic District - Description of 41 Buildings on the National Registry
RefRoom 822 Report:  History of Glendale School District (Amanda Rickard)
RefRoom 823 Report:  A Portrait of Clearfield County  (*2 copies)
RefRoom 824 Leaflet:   The Pennsylvania LongRifle
RefRoom 825 Booklet:  Blair County Historical Society - 100th Anniversary 1906-2006
RefRoom 826 Booklet:  Clearfield Chronicles - Articles about Clearfield County Railroading (James A. Bacon)
RefRoom 827 Booklet:  Native American Artifacts (Presentation by Gary Byers)
RefRoom 828 Booklet:  Bridges to the Past - A Remembrance of Coalport, Pa. (compiled by Gerald W. Spaid Sr.)
RefRoom 829 Booklet:  Prominent Early Citizens of the Area (Roland D. Swoope Jr.)
RefRoom 830 Booklet:  Report of Fairview School, Rosebud, Pa. - 1915 (Miss Lucy Taylor, Instructor)
RefRoom 831 Booklet:  Early History of the Glendale Area
RefRoom 832 Booklet:  Irvona Heritage Society, Vol. 1 - 2007
RefRoom 833 Booklet:  100th Anniversary of the Church Dedication - St. Basil the Great Centenary, June 14, 1887-1987
RefRoom 834 Booklet:  St. Lawrence Cemetery, Woodward Township, Clearfield County  (Justin K. Houser)
RefRoom 835 Booklet:  Voyage of the Vikings - A History of Glendale Football (Michael Paul Keith)
RefRoom 836 Booklet:  Coalport First United Methodist Church: 121 Years of Ministry - 1881-1902-2002
RefRoom 837 Report:  Public Administration and Finance - Coalport and Irvona Boroughs etc., Clearfield County (Mary Tatum)
RefRoom 838 Book:  Coalport Presbyterian Church Centennial (1887-1987)
RefRoom 839 Booklet:  Sesquicentennial Cambria County (1804-1954)
RefRoom 840 Notebook:  Cemetery Listings of the Glendale Area Justin Pino/Richard W. Snyder II
RefRoom 841 Book:  Indians in Pennsylvania (Paul A. W. Wallace) - 1981 Martin L. O'Shell
RefRoom 842 Notebook:  Area Cemetery Collection (Trina Corson)
RefRoom 843 Notebook:  Obituaries of the Glendale Area, Volume 1
RefRoom 844 Notebook:  Obituaries of the Glendale Area, Volume 2
RefRoom 845 Notebook:  Obituaries of the Glendale Area, Volume 3
RefRoom 846 Notebook:  Index - Glendale Area Obituary Listings
RefRoom 847 Reade Township High School, Class of 1959 (Reunion)
RefRoom 848 Bethlehem - The Story of Coal
RefRoom 849 The Mining Catalog (1922)
RefRoom 850 Mining Catalog (1948-1949)
RefRoom 851 Mahaffey, The First 100 Years (1894-1994)  (Bertha L. Smeltzer with Bernard Palmer)
RefRoom 852 Scrapbook:  Rotary International District Conference 1944 - Carl D. Heil Estate of Eugene Heil
RefRoom 853 Laurel Run Coal Mining Co. - Capital Stock ($100) - 1922
RefRoom 854 Tax Assessment Reade Township (1938)
RefRoom 855 Magazine: Flood 1972 - A Review of the June Disaster Trina Troxell Corson
RefRoom 856 Clearfield County Bicentennial (1804-2004) Newspaper Article Collection Bicentennial Committee
RefRoom 857 Newspaper Articles 1957-1958 (Jane R. Smith Collection) Jane F. Smith
RefRoom 858 Newspaper:  War Atlas (Pittsburgh Sun-Telegraph)  -  March 22, 1942
RefRoom 859 Tabloid:  Clearfield Coal Today (The Progress)
RefRoom 860 1967 Campvention Issue - Union Press Courier Paul Winslow
RefRoom 861 Civil War tabloid:  "The Philadelphia Inquirer" Sunday Magazine (4/9/61)
RefRoom 862 Book/Map:  A Map of 18th Century Indian Towns in Pennsylvania (1981) Martin L. O'Shell
RefRoom 863 Book:  Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg  (Michael Barton) - 1983 Martin L. O'Shell

Location

home 
P.O. Box 248
961 Forest Street
Coalport, PA 16627   

Contact

phone  (814) 672-4378 
mail  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours

Tues & Wed  10am - 4pm
Thurs 12pm - 8pm
Fri 9am - 12pm
Sun 1pm - 4pm